Seguir
Asghar Gholami
Título
Citado por
Citado por
Año
Multimode optical fibers
A Gholami, D Molin, P Sillard, Y Lumineau
US Patent 7,995,888, 2011
1232011
Wavelength multiplexed optical system with multimode optical fibers
Y Lumineau, D Molin, A Gholami
US Patent 8,879,920, 2014
1072014
Multimode optical system
A Gholami, D Molin, P Sillard, Y Lumineau
US Patent 8,630,545, 2014
882014
Method of classifying a graded-index multimode optical fiber
A Gholami, D Molin, P Sillard, Y Lumineau
US Patent 8,274,647, 2012
822012
Compensation of chromatic dispersion by modal dispersion in MMF-and VCSEL-based gigabit ethernet transmissions
A Gholami, D Molin, P Sillard
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 21 (10), 645-647, 2009
502009
Modeling turbulence in underwater wireless optical communications based on Monte Carlo simulation
Z Vali, A Gholami, Z Ghassemlooy, DG Michelson, M Omoomi, H Noori
JOSA A 34 (7), 1187-1193, 2017
492017
Experimental investigation of the performance of different modulation techniques under controlled FSO turbulence channel
M Ijaz, Z Ghassemlooy, S Ansari, O Adebanjo, H Le Minh, S Rajbhandari, ...
2010 5th International symposium on telecommunications, 59-64, 2010
462010
An asynchronous adaptive direct Kalman filter algorithm to improve underwater navigation system performance
N Davari, A Gholami
IEEE Sensors Journal 17 (4), 1061-1068, 2016
432016
Physical modeling of 10 GbE optical communication systems
A Gholami, D Molin, P Sillard
Journal of lightwave technology 29 (1), 115-123, 2010
432010
Experimental study of the turbulence effect on underwater optical wireless communications
Z Vali, A Gholami, Z Ghassemlooy, M Omoomi, DG Michelson
Applied optics 57 (28), 8314-8319, 2018
392018
Asynchronous direct Kalman filtering approach for underwater integrated navigation system
M Shabani, A Gholami, N Davari
Nonlinear Dynamics 80 (1), 71-85, 2015
362015
Experimental investigation of environment effects on the FSO link with turbulence
ZN Chaleshtory, A Gholami, Z Ghassemlooy, M Sedghi
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 29 (17), 1435-1438, 2017
302017
Comparison of 830 nm and 1550 nm based free space optical communications link under controlled fog conditions
M Ijaz, Z Ghassemlooy, S Rajbhandari, H Le Minh, J Perez, A Gholami
2012 8th International Symposium on Communication Systems, Networks …, 2012
282012
Bit error rate measurement of free space optical communication links under laboratory-controlled fog conditions
M Ijaz, Z Ghassemlooy, H Le Minh, S Rajbhandari, J Perez, A Gholami
2011 16th European Conference on Networks and Optical Communications, 52-55, 2011
272011
Hybrid pulse position modulation and binary phase shift keying subcarrier intensity modulation for free space optics in a weak and saturated turbulence channel
M Faridzadeh, A Gholami, Z Ghassemlooy, S Rajbhandari
JOSA A 29 (8), 1680-1685, 2012
252012
Optimization of VCSEL spatiotemporal operation in MMF links for 10-Gb ethernet
A Gholami, Z Toffano, A Destrez, S Pellevrault, M Pez, F Quentel
IEEE Journal of Selected Topics in Quantum Electronics 12 (4), 767-775, 2006
252006
A complete model for underwater optical wireless communications system
B Majlesein, A Gholami, Z Ghassemlooy
2018 11th International Symposium on Communication Systems, Networks …, 2018
232018
Implementation and performance comparison of indirect Kalman filtering approaches for AUV integrated navigation system using low cost IMU
MS Sheijani, A Gholami, N Davari, M Emami
2013 21st Iranian Conference on Electrical Engineering (ICEE), 1-6, 2013
232013
Experimental demonstration of vehicle to road side infrastructure visible light communications
E Eso, Z Ghassemlooy, S Zvanovec, A Gholami, A Burton, NB Hassan, ...
2019 2nd West Asian Colloquium on Optical Wireless Communications (WACOWC …, 2019
192019
Variational Bayesian adaptive Kalman filter for asynchronous multirate multi-sensor integrated navigation system
N Davari, A Gholami
Ocean Engineering 174, 108-116, 2019
192019
El sistema no puede realizar la operación en estos momentos. Inténtalo de nuevo más tarde.
Artículos 1–20